Close Up of Pink Roses

2021

ABRSM TEST RESULTS

Lasya Singamsetty
Passed with Distinction, Grade 2

 

Jocelyn Thio

Passed with Merit, Grade 3

 

Aarush Roy

Passed with Merit, Grade 6

 

Aidan Hyun

Passed with Merit, Grade 7

 

Ethan Chu

Passed with Merit, Grade 8

 

Rajorshi Chatterjee

Passed, Grade 7

2021

KAMSA MUSIC COMPETITION

Lynn Ueno
2nd Place

 

Ethan Yu

Honorable Mention

2020

US OPEN MUSIC COMPETITION

Sophia Tobler
2nd Place - Showcase Piano Solo Preparatory

  

Grant Yuan
3rd Place - Treasury of Romantic Junior
4th Place - Treasury of Baroque Intermediate

 

Helen Yuan
3rd Place- Showcase Piano Solo Intermediate
3rd Place - Treasury of Contemporary Composer Advanced

 

Chloe Retika
3rd Place - Showcase Sight Reading Solo Senior
4th Place - Showcase Piano Solo Senior
4th Place - Open Duet Contemporary Senior

 

Kyle Retika
4th Place - Open Duet Contemporary Senior

SUMY INTERNATIONAL PIANO COMPETITION

Celicia Thendean

1st Place

US INTERNATIONAL MUSIC COMPETITION

J.S. Bach Award

Lynn Ueno

Honorable Mention

STEINWAY VIRTUAL COMPETITION

Celicia Thendean

2nd Place

US NEW STAR MUSIC COMPETITION 

Lyn Ueno, 2nd Place, Group 2 Category

Castor Li, 2nd Place, Group 3 Category

Ethan Yu, 2nd Place, Group 5 Category

QUEBEC INTERNATIONAL COMPETITION

Ethan Yu

1st Place Intermediate Category

AMERICAN PROTEGE INTERNATIONAL PIANO AND STRING COMPETITION

Lyn Ueno

1st Place

GRAND VIRTUOSO

Castor Li

1st Place and Special Talented Young Award

  

Lyn Ueno

1st Place and Special Talented Young Award

ABRSM DIPLOMA RECIPIENT

Tiffany Lim

Saachi Baldwa

Helen Yuan

ABRSM LRSM RECIPIENT

Trini Leung

Close Up of Pink Roses

Student Achievements

CHOPIN AVENUE INTERNATIONAL PIANO COMPETITION

Castor Li

Nocturne Award and Consul General Award

2021

2021

ABRSM TEST RESULTS

Lasya Singamsetty
Passed with Distinction, Grade 2

 

Jocelyn Thio

Passed with Merit, Grade 3

 

Aarush Roy

Passed with Merit, Grade 6

 

Aidan Hyun

Passed with Merit, Grade 7

 

Ethan Chu

Passed with Merit, Grade 8

 

Rajorshi Chatterjee

Passed, Grade 7

2021

KAMSA MUSIC COMPETITION

Lynn Ueno
2nd Place

 

Ethan Yu

Honorable Mention

2020

US OPEN MUSIC COMPETITION

Sophia Tobler
2nd Place - Showcase Piano Solo Preparatory

  

Grant Yuan
3rd Place - Treasury of Romantic Junior
4th Place - Treasury of Baroque Intermediate

 

Helen Yuan
3rd Place- Showcase Piano Solo Intermediate
3rd Place - Treasury of Contemporary Composer Advanced

 

Chloe Retika
3rd Place - Showcase Sight Reading Solo Senior
4th Place - Showcase Piano Solo Senior
4th Place - Open Duet Contemporary Senior

 

Kyle Retika
4th Place - Open Duet Contemporary Senior

SUMY INTERNATIONAL PIANO COMPETITION

Celicia Thendean

1st Place

US INTERNATIONAL MUSIC COMPETITION

J.S. Bach Award

Lynn Ueno

Honorable Mention

STEINWAY VIRTUAL COMPETITION

Celicia Thendean

2nd Place

US NEW STAR MUSIC COMPETITION 

Lyn Ueno, 2nd Place, Group 2 Category

Castor Li, 2nd Place, Group 3 Category

Ethan Yu, 2nd Place, Group 5 Category

QUEBEC INTERNATIONAL COMPETITION

Ethan Yu

1st Place Intermediate Category

AMERICAN PROTEGE INTERNATIONAL PIANO AND STRING COMPETITION

Lyn Ueno

1st Place

GRAND VIRTUOSO

Castor Li

1st Place and Special Talented Young Award

  

Lyn Ueno

1st Place and Special Talented Young Award

ABRSM DIPLOMA RECIPIENT

Tiffany Lim

Saachi Baldwa

Helen Yuan

ABRSM LRSM RECIPIENT

Trini Leung